Same Brand

Top10

Cate
Brand
Price

History View Products

Clear | View all  
PMFC1550-2-2 - PM Filter Coupler, 1550nm ,  2X2 port(1m)
 
   
View ablum
 

PMFC1550-2-2 - PM Filter Coupler, 1550nm , 2X2 port(1m)

Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler,1550nm,2X2 port,Fast Axis Blocked,FC/APC connectors,900um loose tube,PM Panda Fiber,1.0m fiber length

  • Product Code:PMFC1550-2-2
  • Item:PMFC1550-2-2
  • Brand:OELABS
Quantity:
  (Inventory100)
Newsletter template

 

Model: PMFC1550-2-2

Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler, 1550nm, 2X2 port (1m)

Specification

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

± 40

Type.

 

2x2

Max.Excess Loss

dB

1.0

Max Uniformity

dB

0.8

Tap Ratio

%

1±0.2%,2±0.4%,4±0.8%,5±1.0%, 10%,20%and 50%

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

18

Max.Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Fiber Type

SMF-28 or PM Panda Fiber on Tap Port

PM Panda Fiber on lnput&Output Port

*Above specifications are for devices without the connectors.
* For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, and ER will be 2dB lower.
* Remark: The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

 

Package Dimensions

 

 

If you have any questions on this product, please ask advice!

Advisory

Title:
*Consulting content:
Contact: (Can be a phone, email, qq, etc.)
*Verification code:   Not clear? change image
If you have any evaluation of the product or experience, please share!

沪ICP备13027087号-1 © 2001-2015 www.oelabs.com. All Rights Reserved.  Follow us @          

 

Working time
9:00-18:00 Beijing time GMT-8
Close Control Panel