Same Brand

Top10

Cate
Brand
Price

History View Products

Clear | View all  
SMC1310-1-3 - 1×3 wideband monolithic SM fiber coupler,1310nm
 
   
View ablum
 

SMC1310-1-3 - 1×3 wideband monolithic SM fiber coupler,1310nm

1310nm 1x3 wideband monolithic singlemode fiber coupler (33/33/33), input/output with 1m bare fiber

  • Product Code:SMC1310-1-3
  • Item:SMC1310-1-3
  • Brand:OELABS
Quantity:
  (Inventory100)

Features:

  • Low loss
  • Low polarization dependence
  • Environmentally stable

Application:

  • Optic communication system
  • LAN
  • CATV
  • Fiber optic sensor
  • Test instrument
If you need further more information ,please contact Sales@oelabs.com.

Specifications :

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310

Grade

P

A

Bandwidth (nm)

±40

±40

Excess Loss(dB)

≤ 0.1

≤ 0.15

Coupling Ratio (%)

33/33/33

Max. Insertion Loss (dB)

5.4

5.6

Uniformity (dB)

≤ 0.8

≤ 1.0

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

0.4

0.5

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

≤ 0.06

≤ 0.10

Thermal Stability(dB/℃)

≤0.002

Directivity (dB)

≥ 50

Return Loss (dB)

≥ 50

Lead length

1 meter

 

Package Information:

Configuration

1×3

Lead Type

U.V bare fiber

Package Dimensions(mm)

φ3.0×40

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40 to +85

 

 

 

Related products

If you have any questions on this product, please ask advice!

Advisory

Title:
*Consulting content:
Contact: (Can be a phone, email, qq, etc.)
*Verification code:   Not clear? change image
If you have any evaluation of the product or experience, please share!

沪ICP备13027087号-1 © 2001-2015 www.oelabs.com. All Rights Reserved.  Follow us @          

 

Working time
9:00-18:00 Beijing time GMT-8
Close Control Panel