Same Brand

Top10

Cate
Brand
Price

History View Products

Clear | View all  
MMC850-50 - 850 nm, 1 x 2 MM coupler, (50/125 um),1m bare fiber
 
   
View ablum
 

MMC850-50 - 850 nm, 1 x 2 MM coupler, (50/125 um),1m bare fiber

850nm 1x2 MM fiber coupler ( 50/125um, N.A=0.22),input/output with 1m bare fiber

  • Product Code:MMC850-50
  • Item:MMC850-50
  • Brand:OELABS
Quantity:
  (Inventory100)
Newsletter template

 

Model: MMC850-50
850 nm 1x2 MM coupler ( 50/125 um),1 m bare fiber

Specification

Parameter

Value

Grade

A,

Central Wavelength (nm)

850

Coupling Ratio

10/90

20/80

30/70

40/60

50/50

Excess Loss (dB)

≤ 0.80

Max. Insertion Loss (dB)

11.3/1.3

8.0/1.8

6.2/2.4

4.9/3.1

3.9

Uniformity (dB)

0.6

Directivity(dB)

≥ 40

Fiber Type

Multimode 50/125um

Package Information

Configuration

1×2

Lead Type

250um bare fiber

Package Dimensions(mm)

φ3.0×40

Operating Temperature(℃)

-5℃~70℃

 

if you need more information, please contact sales@oelabs.com.

If you have any questions on this product, please ask advice!

Advisory

Title:
*Consulting content:
Contact: (Can be a phone, email, qq, etc.)
*Verification code:   Not clear? change image
If you have any evaluation of the product or experience, please share!

沪ICP备13027087号-1 © 2001-2015 www.oelabs.com. All Rights Reserved.  Follow us @          

 

Working time
9:00-18:00 Beijing time GMT-8
Close Control Panel