Same Brand

Top10

Cate
Brand
Price

History View Products

Clear | View all  
NL1016-B-High nonline fiber,zero Dispersion
 
   
View ablum
 

NL1016-B-High nonline fiber,zero Dispersion

High nonline fiber , zero Dispersion NL1016-B-High nonline fiber,zero Dispersion

  • Product Code:NL1016-B
  • Item:NL1016-B
  • Brand:OELABS

Description

High nonline fiber , zero Dispersion

OElabs offers a large selection of Lasers and Laser components,

please contact sales@oelabs.com for more information.

Characteristics
  • High nonlinear coefficient
  • Low dispersion and low dispersion slope around C-band
  • Conventional single-mode pigtails are available with low splice induced loss
  • Low loss around C-band

Application

  • Parametric amplification
  • Wavelength conversion
  • Optical regeneration
  • Optical sampling
  • Pulse compression
  • Supercontinuum generation
  • Specifications

    Fiber Type

    NL-1550-ZERO

    Part No.

    NL1016-B

    Optical Properties

    Operating Window

    C-band

    Attenuation @1550nm (dB/km)

    ≤1.5

    Cut-off Wavelength (nm)

    <1480

    Numerical Aperture (Typical Value)

    0.35

    Dispersion @1550nm (ps/nm/km)

    0.0±1.0

    Dispersion Slope @1550nm (ps/nm2/km)

    ≤0.030

    Nonlinear Coefficient @1550nm (W-1km-1)

    ≥10

    Geometrical  Properties

    Cladding Diameter (μm)

    125±7

    Clad Non-Circularity (%)

    ≤1

    Core/Cladding Offset (μm)

    ≤0.5

    Coating Diameter (μm)

    245±10

    * Customized HNLFs are available.

    Schematic plot

                                                   Fig.1 Refractive index profile    

                                  

    Fig.2 Typical dispersion spectrum of three kinds of HNLF 

     

    Related products

    If you have any questions on this product, please ask advice!

    Advisory

    Title:
    *Consulting content:
    Contact: (Can be a phone, email, qq, etc.)
    *Verification code:   Not clear? change image
    If you have any evaluation of the product or experience, please share!

    沪ICP备13027087号-1 © 2001-2015 www.oelabs.com. All Rights Reserved.  Follow us @          

     

    Working time
    9:00-18:00 Beijing time GMT-8
    Close Control Panel