Same Brand

Top10

Cate
Brand
Price

History View Products

Clear | View all  
RSLD3125 - 1310nm coaxial FP-LD,power :1-2mW
 
   
View ablum
 

RSLD3125 - 1310nm coaxial FP-LD,power :1-2mW

RSLD3125 - 1310nm coaxial FP-LD,power :1-2mW 1310nm coaxial FP-LD, power :1-2mW, SMF pigtailed

  • Product Code:RSLD3125
  • Item:RSLD3125
  • Brand:OELABS
Quantity:
  (Inventory100)
 

Features:

  • Fabry-Perot LD
  • Very low threshold
  • High reliability
  • SM(0.9um)Package With Pigtail

Application:

  • Optical communication system
  • Test instruments
  • CATV

1310nm coaxial FP-LD, power :1-2mW, SMF pigtailed

If you need further more information ,please contact Sales@oelabs.com.

Specifications:

Parameter

Symbol

Test Condition

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Output power

Pout

Iop=Ith+20

1.0

1.5

2.0

mW

Centre Wavelength

λ

CW

1280

1310

1340

nm

Spectral Width

Δλ

CW

-

-

5

nm

Threshold Current

Ith

CW

-

-

15

mA

Operating Current

Iop

CW

-

Ith+20

-

mA

Rise and Fall times

Tr/Tf

CW

-

0.2

0.7

ns

Monitor Crrent

Im

CW

50

-

-

uA

Monitor Dark Current

Id

CW

-

-

10

nA

             

Absolute Maximum Ratings:

Parameter

Symbol

Value

Unit

Forward Current (LD)

IF(LD)

100

mA

Reverse Voltage (LD)

VR(LD)

2

V

Forward Crrent (PD)

IF(PD)

2

mA

Reverse Voltage (PD)

VR(PD)

20

V

Operating Temperature

TOP

-20 ~ +65

Storage Temperature

TST

-40 ~ +85

Lead soldering temperature/duration

 

240/10

℃/S

      
 

Pin Assignment:

A Type:

1. LD+ & Case

2. LD-

3. Pin -

4. Pin +

  

B Type:

1. CASE

2. LD-

3. PIN+

4. LD+& PD-

 

 

 

Related products

 
If you have any questions on this product, please ask advice!

Advisory

Title:
*Consulting content:
Contact: (Can be a phone, email, qq, etc.)
*Verification code:   Not clear? change image
If you have any evaluation of the product or experience, please share!

沪ICP备13027087号-1 © 2001-2015 www.oelabs.com. All Rights Reserved.  Follow us @          

 

Working time
9:00-18:00 Beijing time GMT-8
Close Control Panel