Same Brand

Top10

Cate
Brand
Price

History View Products

Clear | View all  
RSDLD3125-G - 1310nm coaxial DFB-LD,with isolator
 
   
View ablum
 

RSDLD3125-G - 1310nm coaxial DFB-LD,with isolator

1310nm coaxial DFB-LD, power :1-2mW, SMF pigtailed, with isolator

  • Product Code:RSDLD3125-G
  • Item:RSDLD3125-G
  • Brand:OELABS
Quantity:
  (Inventory100)

Features:

  • MQW-DFB LD
  • Very low threshold
  • High reliability
  • SMF coaxial-pigtailed package

Application:

  • Optical communication system
  • Test instruments
  • Fiber optic repeater

1310nm coaxial DFB-LD, power :1-2mW, SMF pigtailed, with isolator

If you need further more information ,please contact Sales@oelabs.com.

Specifications:

Parameter

Symbol

Test

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Rated Output Power

Pout

Iop=Ith+20

1

1.5

2.5

mW

Center wavelength

λ

CW

1290

-

1340

nm

Spectral width

Δλ

CW

-

-

1.0

nm

Threshold Current

Ith

CW

-

10

15

mA

Operating Current

Iop

CW

-

Ith+20

-

mA

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

Sr

0-70℃

30

-

-

dB

Rise and Fall times

Tr/Tf

CW

-

0.15

0.3

ns

Monitor Current

Im

CW

100

400

 

uA

Monitor Dark Current

Id

CW

-

-

10

nA

         

Absolute Maximum Ratings:

Parameter

Symbol

Value

Unit

Forward Current (LD)

IF(LD)

100

mA

Reverse Voltage (LD)

VR(LD)

2

V

Operating Current (PD)

IF(LD)

2

mA

Reverse Voltage (PD)

VR(PD)

20

V

Operating Temperature

Top

-20 ~ +65

Storage Temperature

Tst

-40 ~ +85

Lead solder temperature/duration

-

240/10

℃/S

     
 

Pin Assignment:

1. LD+ & Case

2. LD-

3. PD -

4. PD+

  

 

Related products

 
If you have any questions on this product, please ask advice!

Advisory

Title:
*Consulting content:
Contact: (Can be a phone, email, qq, etc.)
*Verification code:   Not clear? change image
If you have any evaluation of the product or experience, please share!

沪ICP备13027087号-1 © 2001-2015 www.oelabs.com. All Rights Reserved.  Follow us @          

 

Working time
9:00-18:00 Beijing time GMT-8
Close Control Panel