Same Brand

Top10

Cate
Brand
Price

History View Products

Clear | View all  
RSDLD1530 - 1530±2nm DFB laser
 
   
View ablum
 

RSDLD1530 - 1530±2nm DFB laser

RSDLD1530 - 1530±2nm DFB laser 1530±2nm DFB laser, power ≥10.00mw,14-pin butterfly package built-in optical isolator and thermoelectric cooler,1.00+0.10m single-mode pigtail with 900um tight tube,SC/UPC connector.

  • Product Code:RSDLD1530
  • Item:RSDLD1530
  • Brand:OELABS
Quantity:
  (Inventory100)

 

Overview

1530±2nm DFB laser, power ≥10.00mw,14-pin butterfly package built-in optical isolator and thermoelectric cooler,1.00+0.10m single-mode pigtail with 900um tight tube,SC/UPC connector.

DFB LD chip, wavelength 1530±2nm, output power ≥15.00mw,14-pin butterfly package built-in optical isolator and thermoelectric cooler,1.00+0.10m single-mode pigtail with 900um tight tube,FC/APC connector.

OElabs offers a large selection of Lasers and Laser

components, please contact sales@oelabs.com for more

information.

Specifications

Parameters

symbol

unit

Test conditions

Specification

B

Extremum

MIN

TYP

MAX

1

Laser reverse voltage

VRLMAX

V

/

/

/

2

2

Forward current

IFLMAX

mA

/

/

/

150

3

Operating temperature range

TC

/

-20

/

70

4

Storage temperature range

Tsgt

/

-40

/

85

5

Photodiode reverse voltage 

VRPDMAX

V

/

/

/

10

6

Photodiode forward current 

IFPDMAX

mA

/

/

/

2

7

Thermistor temperature 

/

/

/

/

100.00

8

Cooler current 

/

A

/

/

/

1.900

C Optical Characteristics (at 25℃ laser temperature)
1 Center Wavelength λC nm TL=15~35℃CW 1528 1530 1532
2 Linewidth LW MHz CW 5mW / 3 /
3 bandwidth(-3dB) BW GHZ 5mW 2.5 / /
4 Relative Intensity Noise RIN dB/Hz 5mW,50MHz~2.5GHz / -140 /
5 Side-mode Suppression Ratio SMSR dB CW 35 42 /
6 Optical Isolation / dB 0℃-70℃ / 30 /
7 Wavelength Drift △λ nm 25year / / ±0.10
8

Wavelength/ Temperature

Coefficient

dλ/dT nm/℃ / / 0.09 /
9 Dynamic Spectral Width △λ nm 2.5GHz,@-20dB / 0.32 /
D Electrical Characteristics (at 25℃ laser temperature)
1 Peak Optical Output Power Pp mW / 15 / /
2 Threshold Current ITH mA CW / 14 25
3 Driving Current / mA PO=15mW / 120 /
4 Laser forward voltage VLF V PO=15mW / 1.6 2
5 Laser operating temperature TL / 15 / 35
6 Monitor Reverse Voltage VRMON V / 3 5 10
7 Monitor Current IRMON mA PO=15mW 0.01 / 2
8 Monitor dark current ID μA

IF=0mA,

VRMON=5.0V

/ 0.01 0.1
9 Input Resistance ZIN Ω / / 25 /
10 Thermistor Current ITC μA / 10 / 100
11 Thermistor resistance RTH TL=25℃ 9.5 / 10.5
12 Cooler current ITEC A

TL=25℃,

Taround=70℃

/ / 1.2
13 Cooler voltage VTEC V

TL=25℃,

Taround=70℃

/ / 3.5
E Environmental Stress Screening Specification
1 Baking (Temperature / Duration) C / Hr +85℃/48Hr
2

Temperature Cycling

(Temperature Range / Cycles)

C / Hr -40℃ to +85℃/48Hr
F Mechanical and Configuration
1 Labelling (Label Material & Dimension) N/A
2 Serialization (Laser Marking or others) Printed paster
3 Package Dimension 14 butterfly needle shell sealed package
4 Packing Vacuumize black anti-static plastic package
G Others Parameters
1 RoHS Required Yes/No Yes
2 Pigtail Type SMF-28e 0.9 tight tube
3 Pigtail Length   1.00+0.10m
4 Laser Application   /
5 Connector Type   FC/APC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

If you have any questions on this product, please ask advice!

Advisory

Title:
*Consulting content:
Contact: (Can be a phone, email, qq, etc.)
*Verification code:   Not clear? change image
If you have any evaluation of the product or experience, please share!

沪ICP备13027087号-1 © 2001-2015 www.oelabs.com. All Rights Reserved.  Follow us @          

 

Working time
9:00-18:00 Beijing time GMT-8
Close Control Panel