Same Brand

Top10

Cate
Price

History View Products

Clear | View all  
OEAFP Series - All-Fiber Pipeline Security System
 
 
 
View ablum
 

OEAFP Series - All-Fiber Pipeline Security System

All-Fiber Pipeline Security System

  • Product Code:OEAFP Series
  • Item:OEAFP Series

 

Descriptions

With the increasing global energy demand, the pipeline security, as an important energy transportation mean, becomes an important part of energy industry development. Recently, oil-stolen by drilling holes is nothing new, which causes great economic losses and environmental pollution. Furthermore, construction excavation and geological disaster may cause pipeline breaking. For petrochemical pipeline, they may even cause pipeline burning and explosion, or large-area leakage pollution of toxic and harmful substances as well as casualties.

Once the terrorism targeted at strategic petrochemical pipeline, it may turn into political issue threatening peace and diplomatic relations. The oil-gas pipeline security system R&D is closely related with not only economic prosperity, but also social harmonious development and even national security, especially in nowadays when China increases pipeline energy transportation and plans to lay several strategic pipelines in northwest China.

Energy delivery industry has no real-time monitoring equipment with damage resistance, alarming and location functions. This is not only China's difficulties, but also is the common embarrassment faced by international energy industry. Advanced pipeline monitoring equipment is especially an urgent demand in the turmoil Middle East although it is wealthy and can make use of U.S. strength.

OElabs offers a large selection of Lasers and Laser

components, please contact sales@oelabs.com for more

information.

Components

Host

Model:HC-3001-NA

The host is composed of light source module and light-path transition module, module, which is the core of the whole light and electrical system.

The light source module applies high-performance wide spectrum laser and intelligent temperature control circuit to promise its long-time stable operation. The light-path transition module can convert light into electricity by using weak light signal detection and linear amplification technique.

 

Data processing platform

Model: DPS-1001
The data processing platform uses the core mainstream Intel Core2 Processor. It is equipped with high-precision data acquisition card and integrates with various functions, such as data acquisition, analysis processing, control, etc.
 

System software

Model: FLSS
The software mainly includes function interfaces of system status, alarm processing, statistical analysis, station management, user management, etc. It is used for system operation and control as well as displaying and inquiry.
 

Frontend light driver

Model: FOD-02
Based on the principle of white light interferometry, the frontend light driver extracts the optical cable interference information by detecting the phase variation of light signals. It is developed independently and is a product enjoying many invention patents
 

Communication optical cable

Model: LC
The communication optical cable is used to connect host and frontend light driver. Every set of equipment needs three-core communication optical cable.
 

Sensing optical cable

Model: SC
Sensing optical cable is for sensor detection of knocking or other vibration. It is connected with the frontend light driver at one end and the end unit at the other end. Only one-core is enough.
 

End unit

Model: BEU-1001
The reflection end of system light signals enables light signals to be reflected to the system host through all detected optical cables. Meanwhile, additional matched optical fiber in the remote unit enables the detecting optical cable in the section with optimal system sensitiveness.

System Configuration and Parameters

Host

Light source

Light-path transition

Laser class

Class IIIb

Photoelectric conversion efficiency

>50V/uW

Light source wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

SNR

>30dB

Max power output

≤5mW

Power

220V 50Hz

24h output change rate

<1%

Power consumption

≤20W

Working environment

Temperature: 0~50℃

Humidity: 10%~80%

Volume

440*330*130 (mm)

Weight

10KG

 

Data processing platform

Control host

Intel Core2/DDR 4G/ 500G/PCI acquisition card slot

Power

220V 50Hz

Power consumption

≤250W

Working environment

Temperature: 0~50℃

Humidity: 10%~80%

Volume

440*450*176 (mm)

Weight

20KG

 

software

State control

Normal operation, power off, off duty, alarm, circuit failure

Software function

System control, state display, log inquiry, etc.

 

Frontend light driver

No power supply needed; only passive devices involved

Light power balance≤20%

Driving sensor length

≤50km

Work environment

Temperature:-20~60℃

Humidity: unlimited

Volume

250*250*110 (mm)

Weight

5KG

 

End unit

Central wavelength

1310nm or 1550nm

Turn angle

45°/90°

Driving sensor length

≤50km

Work environment

Temperature:-20~70℃

Humidity: unlimited

Volume

440*330*88 (mm)

Weight

8KG

 

Sensing optical cable

Components

Multi-core Meian communication optical cable, G652/G655/G657

Length

≤20km

Line loss

1310nm:0.4dB/1550nm:0.3dB

 

Communication optical cable

Components

Multi-core Meian communication optical cable, G652/G655/G657

Length

≤10km

Line loss

1310nm:0.4dB/1550nm:0.3dB

 

 

If you have any questions on this product, please ask advice!

Advisory

Title:
*Consulting content:
Contact: (Can be a phone, email, qq, etc.)
*Verification code:   Not clear? change image
If you have any evaluation of the product or experience, please share!

沪ICP备13027087号-1 © 2001-2015 www.oelabs.com. All Rights Reserved.  Follow us @          

 

Working time
9:00-18:00 Beijing time GMT-8
Close Control Panel