Same Brand

Top10

History View Products

Clear | View all  
DTS-MMF-Distributed Temperature System-multimode Fiber
 
   
View ablum
 

DTS-MMF-Distributed Temperature System-multimode Fiber

  • Product Code:DTS-MMF
  • Item:DTS-MMF
  • Brand:OELABS

Applications

• Distributed temperature System

Characteristics

• Low attenuation at DTS operating wavelength 1450nm, 1550nm and 1650nm

• High bandwidth at C-band (especially at 1550nm)

• High temperature resistance

• Low splicing loss

• Excellent bending insensitivity

 

Compared with communication multimode fiber, the advantages of DTS-MMF are as follows:

1.Low attenuation at DTS operating wavelength

The lower attenuation of the DTS-MMF at the wavelength of 1450nm, 1550nm and 1650nm can increase 

 the distance of the distributed temperature measurement system.

 

2.High bandwidth at 1550nm

According to IEC 60793-1-41-2010 (bandwidth), the actual measured bandwidth at 1550nm of DTS-MMF

can exceed more than 1000MHz·km, which effectively improves the spatial resolution of the long-distance

distributed temperature measurement system.

If you have any questions on this product, please ask advice!

Advisory

Title:
*Consulting content:
Contact: (Can be a phone, email, qq, etc.)
*Verification code:   Not clear? change image
If you have any evaluation of the product or experience, please share!

沪ICP备13027087号-1 © 2001-2015 www.oelabs.com. All Rights Reserved.  Follow us @          

 

Working time
9:00-18:00 Beijing time GMT-8
Close Control Panel